Please note javascript is required for full website functionality.

Event History

Hume Veterans Champions

Year Venue Club Champion A Grade B Grade C Grade D Grade
2023 Goonawarra Richard Te Whare BIll Mandouit Pamela Murphy Peter Denny Leslie Coelho
2022 Bacchus Marsh V. Cirelli P. Brideson J. Peart A. Messias I. Malloy
2021 Craigieburn R. Te Whare J. O'Neill T. Barr C. Braithwaite J. Jhoty
2020 Not Played Not Played Not Played Not Played Not Played
2019 Melton Valley F. Cuthbertson A. Gray P. Turner T. Hedley M. Silvio
2018 M. McGonegal J. O'Neill J. Peart L. Thornton T. Hedley
2017 D. Kennedy K. Krishna P. Turner T.Barr M.Silvio
2016 K. Krishna S. Turner P. Brideson J. Melouney J. Jhoty
2015 F. Cuthbertson P. Brideson T. Hedley K. Punton
2014 I. Hayward J. Meggs Neil Petrie M. Pane
2013 R Tindall S. Miles B. Cooper G. Birchall
2012 K. Milner B. Cooper J. Meggs N. Petrie
2011 A. Maclean B. Loft D. Heaney G. Marino
2010 B. Loft B. Morris K. Punton
2009 R. West B. Bouch W. Taylor
2008 K. Krishna K. Rogers R. Sherwell
2007 J. Melouney M. Caiazzo K. Merrifield
2006 B. Loft J. Beaton R. Shanahan
2005 B. Loft B. Gray A. Vittorio
2004 K. Krishna C. Newsome N. Strong
2003 K. Krishna K. Kirchner R. Edwards
2002 J. Falzon T. Cappelletti L. Poulton
2001 J. Falzon B. Bilalis J. White
2000 S. Williams F. Wasley G. Hudson
1999 P. Lumley B. Botheras L. Wood
1998 P. Lumley J. Falzon J. Feehan
1997 P. Lumley L. Greenhall D. Makison
1996 B. Cooper B. Horne R. Smith

Monthly Results

Month/Year Venue A Grade B Grade C Grade D Grade
February 2024 Gisborne Daryl Bessell Claude Grossi Don Kennedy Greg Paterson
January 2024 Werribee Park Ray Pentony Andrew Jones John Rosa Not Contested
November 2023 Craigieburn Neil Cunningham Cyril Newsome Ted Haydon Not Contested
October2023 (28/9) Goonawarra Brian Smith Pamela Murphy Janice Haydon Not Contested
September 2023 Goonawarra Bill Mandouit Pamela Murphy Leslie Coelho Not Contested
August 2023 Bacchus Marsh Shane Turner Laurie Craig Emmanuel Garsulao Not Contested
July 2023 Kooringal Noel Solas Michael Herewini Leslie Coelho Not Contested
June 2023 Mt. Derrimutt Richard Te Whare Ian Goodger Janice Haydon Not Contested
May 2023 Club Mandalay Suresh Kaushal Antonio Commisso Emmanuel Garsulao Not Contested
21April 2023 (Special) Trentham Aged Tournament Cheryl Turner (Div 1) John Cardwell (Div 2) Alan Kinnaird Div 3) N/A
April 2023 Melton Valley Dean Murray Alan Kinnaird Richard Baird Not Contested
March 2023 Trentham Ray Pentony Alan Condron Joe Almeida Not Contested
February 2023 Gisborne Patrick Moynahan Peter Turner Tony Maguire Not Contested
January 2023 Werribee Park Patrick Moynahan Terry How Mal Fereguson Not Contested
November 2022 Craigieburn CANCELLED CANCELLED CANCELLED CANCELLED
October 2022 Bacchus Marsh Vito Cirelli John Peart Ian Malloy Not Contested
September 2022 Bacchus Marsh Ray Pentony Laurie Craig Ron Damons Not Contested
August 2022 Bacchus Marsh Frank Tadic Pamela Murphy Terry How Not Contested
July 2022 Kooringal Frank Cuthbertson Don Kennedy John Misitano Not Contested
June 2022 Mt Derrimut Richard Te Whare John Peart Ron Swift Not Contested
May 2022 Mandalay John O'Neill Warren Streets Peter Caple Not Contested
April 2022 Melton Valley Daryl Bessell Peter Olthof Tony Hedley Not Contested
March 2022 Trentham Joe Curry Tony Barr Bernie Handke Not Contested
February 2022 Gisborne Patrick Moynahan Tony Barr Sergio Onciarich Bernie Handke
January 2022 Werribee Park Abandoned Weather Abandoned Weather Abandoned Weather Abandoned Weather
22 November 2021 Craigieburn Daryl Bessell Tony Barr Colin Braithwaite Guy Orrico
8 November 2021 Craigieburn Jerry Cresp Frank Tadic Colin Braithwaite Joe Jhoty
October 2021 Trentham Aged Tournament CANCELLED - COVID CANCELLED - COVID CANCELLED - COVID CANCELLED - COVID
October 2021 Kooringal CANCELLED - COVID CANCELLED - COVID CANCELLED - COVID CANCELLED - COVID
September 2021 Kooringal CANCELLED - COVID CANCELLED - COVID CANCELLED - COVID CANCELLED - COVID
August 2021 Goonawarra CANCELLED - COVID CANCELLED - COVID CANCELLED - COVID CANCELLED - COVID
July 2021 Bacchus Marsh Bob Wilkinson Gus Steegstra Lance Long Kathleen Eiser
June 2021 Mt Derrimut John O'Neill Tony Barr Peter Denny Leslie Coelho
May 2021 Trentham Ray Pentony Trevor Corrie Kerry Bayly Ron Watkinson
April 2021 Mandalay Harry Johnson Trevor Corrie Tony Barr Guy Orrico
March 2021 Melton Valley Jerry Cresp Darren Thorpe John Middleton (Vis) Tony Hedley
February 2021 Gisborne Peter Turner Gus Steegstra Ron Watkinson Alan Condron
January 2021 Growling Frog Harry Johnson Steve D'Andrea Colin Braithwaite Ian Malloy

For all enquiries please contact us info@humevetsgc.com.au